Dance Performances Schedule

  • Home
  • /
  • Dance Performances Schedule

2019 New York International Salsa Congress - Dance Performances Schedule (COMING SOON)

Your team should report to the Broadway Ballroom stage section, 6th floor to sign in for tech rehearsal on the day of your performance.  If your team fails to show up for tech rehearsal, your team will not be allowed to perform.

Show order will be posted one hour prior to showtime backstage.  If your team has not checked in with the Production Stage Manager Johnny Matos 30 minutes before the performance time, your team will not be allowed to perform.

All music should be submitted via MP3 format to DJ Mike Calderon at: djmike@newyorksalsacongress.com. The e-mail should include team name + Name of the song + Day of Performance in the subject line.

NOTE: Schedule is subject to change.
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 4:00pm
  • A Tribe Called Peak, NY
  • AV PARA, NY
  • Bachatango by Sensual Movement, NY
  • Balmir Ladies Student Team, NY
  • Boogaloo de Nieves, NY
  • Carambola by Danny Matos & Jenny O’Brien, NY
  • Caribbean Soul Performance Team, NJ
  • DAncingHAnson, Korea
  • Dylan & Delaynee Castaneda, NY
  • Froufrou, Japan
  • Griselle Ponce World Project, NY
  • Leah Duque Solo, Canada
  • Piel Canela Dance School All Ladies Team, NY
  • Piel Canela Dance School Bachata Student Team, NY
  • Piel Canela Dance School Salsa Student Team, NY
  • River Angel Colon, NY
  • Rumba y Timbal Dance Company, Massachusetts
  • Rutgers Salsa Team, NJ
  • SaGa Dancers Student Team, NJ
  • Tropical Image Ladies Dance Project, NY
  • Tumbao de Huracan, NY
  • Young Ambition Elite Student Team, NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 9:00am
  • Amanda Estilo, NY
  • Arelis & John, NY
  • Bachata Embassy, NY
  • Balmir Latin Dance Company, Student Team, NY
  • Bravo Dance Company Amateur Team, NY
  • Cache – Verde De Tus Ojos, NY
  • Cache Ladies Group – Bee Ree Bee, NY
  • Cali Salsa Pal Mundo, NY/Colombia
  • CARAMELO Boston, Massachusetts
  • Carla Voconi Glam, Italy
  • Celia & David, Spain
  • Elite Stars All Girls Team, NY
  • Elite Stars Intocables, NY
  • Francesco & Miriam, Italy
  • Fuego de Nieves, NY
  • Hooked On2, Florida
  • La Fuerza Pro Team, NY
  • La Fuerza Semi-Pro Team, NY
  • Latin Moves Huracan Cha Cha Team, NY
  • Mambo Fever Dance, Canada
  • Maria & Jose, Spain
  • Midosuji Basics, Japan
  • Mike & Monique, NY
  • Onda Latina, PA
  • Piel Canela Semi-Pro Team, NY
  • Rumberos de Nieves, NY
  • Salsa Caliente Ladies Team, Canada
  • Sensual Movement Ladies, NY
  • Tumbaito de Huracan, NY
  • Tumbao de Nieves, NY
  • Unidad, NY
  • Yolotzin World Dance, NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 8:00am
  • Alma de Piel Canela, NY
  • Alma de Piel Canela Juniors, NY
  • Cache – Coro, NY
  • Ciarra Cerrud, NY
  • Dylan & Delaynee Castaneda, NY
  • El Teatro Rodante Hispanico Jrs., NY
  • Elite Stars Jr. Hip Hop, NY
  • Elite Stars Jr. Salsa Team, NY
  • Elite Stars Pee Wees, NY
  • Estrellas from Jete Dance Studio, NY
  • Herederos de Alianza Latina, NY
  • Jr. K-Company, NY
  • K-Company, NY
  • Nueva Generacion Alianza Latina, NY
  • Petite Royale Minis, NY
  • Princesas Latinas, NY
  • SaGa Youth / Across the Floor, NJ
  • Studio ER, Puerto Rico
  • Yenyere Dance Studio Kids, NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 10:00am
  • A-ti-tu de Nieves, NY
  • Alianza Latina, NY
  • Almendra Navarrete & Richie Torres, Chile
  • Angely & Bryan, Venezuela
  • Antonio Doza, NY
  • Balmir Latin Dance Company, NY
  • Balmir Latin Dance Company Bachata, NY
  • BAILA Society, NY
  • Bravo Dance Company Semi-Pro Team, NY
  • Cache – Mama Guela, NY
  • Cali Salsa Pal Mundo, NY/Colombia
  • Delille Thomas, NY
  • Diana Osorio & Las Reinas del Tumbao, NJ
  • Eddie Torres, NY
  • El Teatro Rodante Hispanico, NY
  • Elite Stars All Boys Team, NY
  • Elite Stars Sr. Salsa Team, NY
  • Elvis & Veronica, NY
  • Griselle Ponce Accord, NY
  • Huracan Semi-Pro Team, NY
  • Jacopo & Linda, Italy
  • JP, Ashley and Oscar, NY
  • La Fuerza Kingsmen, NY
  • Lindas de Doza, NY
  • MDN Agua y Trueno, NJ
  • Melissa Rosado, NY
  • Salsa Caliente Couples Team, Canada
  • Salsa4every1 Ladies Team, France
  • Sara & Marco, Spain
  • Tropical Image Elite, NY
  • Tumbao de Huracan, NY
  • Vitico La Magia, NY
  • Yinessa Ortega, Colombia
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 8:00am
  • A-TEN-CION de Nieves, NY
  • Alianza Latina, NY
  • Ballet Hispanico, NY
  • Ballet Hispanico, NY
  • Elite Stars Hip Hop Team, NY
  • Isabella Ávalos, NY
  • Kaylee & Eddie from Con Ritmo Salsa Studio, NY
  • Peak Latin Dancing, Youth Solo, NY
  • Peak Latin Femmes (Youth Team), NY
  • Petite Royale, NY
  • Rumba y Timbal Dance Company, Youth Solo, Massachusetts
  • Salsa Kids Alianza Latina, NY
  • Salseritas de Alianza Latina, NY
  • Soloist Solana Martinez, NY
  • Studio ER, Puerto Rico
  • Tatiana’s Dance Company, NY
  • Tatiana’s Dance Company, NY
  • UCDC Peak Latin Dancers (Youth Team), NY
Tech rehearsal: Broadway Ballroom stage section – 10:00am
  • “Spin Like You Mean It” Challenge
  • Alberto Valdes, Italy
  • Almendra Navarrete & Richie Torres, Chile
  • Anya & Luis, NY
  • Balmir Latin Dance Company Shines, NY
  • Caribbean Soul Pro Team, NJ
  • Diego & Cristina, Italy
  • Diva Challenge featuring Griselle Ponce
  • Eddie Torres, NY
  • Eddie Torres Jr., NY
  • Edwin Rivera & Erika Saucillo, NY
  • Elite Stars Aaron & Yashi, NY
  • Fausto & Kate, NY
  • Frankie Martinez, NY
  • Franklin Diaz, NY
  • Iroko by Ernesto & Denisse, NY
  • Jeff & Natasha, NY
  • Jonathan & Jennifer (J Squared), NY
  • Huracan Dance Company, NY
  • Karel Flores Ladies Pro Team, NY
  • Karen & Ricardo, Chile
  • La Fuerza Montage, NY
  • Nieves Dance Company, NY
  • Piel Canela Pro Team, NY
  • Ramé, Chile
  • Sekou McMiller Dance Company, NY